Register
Results 1 to 10 of 10

Thread: Question

  1. #1
    Super Moderator at Work Marley's Avatar
    Join Date
    Oct 2014
    Posts
    4,294,967,285
    Rep Power
    85899436

    Question

    On kodi 19 when playing movies you scroll to right change from rus to english or so on i lost that part see the rus just cant change it to english now is there a new button to press ? to do that

  2. #2
    3 Time Nascar Pool Winner 4me2c's Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2015
    Location
    Out There...!
    Posts
    6,037
    Rep Power
    244
    I don't know for sure but You can try this :

    In Main Screen, go to System and Click it(System)...

    Change Your Settings...

    Scroll Down to Player...

    Scroll Down to Language...

    Change to/from Russian and go back (Exit Out) and see if that changed to what You want...!!!

    Again, I don't know if that will do what You want but You can try and see... Good Luck...!!
    WWJD...!!!

  3. #3
    3 Time Nascar Pool Winner 4me2c's Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2015
    Location
    Out There...!
    Posts
    6,037
    Rep Power
    244
    One More Thing... You might have to change Your Settings Level to Expert to Open that part of the System...!!?
    WWJD...!!!

  4. #4
    Super Moderator at Work Marley's Avatar
    Join Date
    Oct 2014
    Posts
    4,294,967,285
    Rep Power
    85899436
    no its was you click in were movie is playing think third from bottom and it show what lang its playing you click on lang to change from rus to english or sometime have up 5 you change from now that is gone

  5. #5
    3 Time Nascar Pool Winner 4me2c's Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2015
    Location
    Out There...!
    Posts
    6,037
    Rep Power
    244
    Any Luck Yet...?!?
    WWJD...!!!

  6. #6
    Super Moderator at Work Marley's Avatar
    Join Date
    Oct 2014
    Posts
    4,294,967,285
    Rep Power
    85899436
    nope must be the built i use

  7. #7
    3 Time Nascar Pool Winner 4me2c's Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2015
    Location
    Out There...!
    Posts
    6,037
    Rep Power
    244
    There has to bee settings in there somewhere...!!?
    WWJD...!!!

  8. #8
    Rocket Recovery Technician
    Join Date
    Dec 2014
    Posts
    686
    Rep Power
    69
    You may have to go to the apps and find the settings for the player it was using, some of the imbedded players or addon apps have a separate setting to add or remove onscreen controls.

  9. #9
    Super Moderator at Work Marley's Avatar
    Join Date
    Oct 2014
    Posts
    4,294,967,285
    Rep Power
    85899436
    still no go but i can just remove that built and all is good

  10. #10
    TV Addicted gotcha772's Avatar
    Join Date
    Oct 2017
    Location
    YES I DO
    Posts
    150
    Rep Power
    26
    u can go to (add ons) find the one ur using and long click on it , a box will open should give u setting option or open

 

 

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •