Register
Results 1 to 6 of 6
  1. #1
    'since the night before last
    Join Date
    Feb 2015
    Posts
    288
    Rep Power
    28

    EPG not working ?

    EPG not working on XRS4500? just blank?

    Clear cache and then reboot
    Last edited by crazed 9.6; 08-29-2020 at 01:41 AM.

  2. #2
    'since the night before last
    Join Date
    Feb 2015
    Posts
    288
    Rep Power
    28
    Quote Originally Posted by guest View Post
    EPG not working on XRS4500? just blank?

    Clear cache and then reboot
    Let me clear up my post.. I got the EPG working I cleared the cache and rebooted. Them as was well

  3. #3
    Warrior
    Join Date
    Feb 2015
    Posts
    1,242
    Rep Power
    83
    You can also go into menu configuration clear epg

  4. #4
    'since the night before last
    Join Date
    Feb 2015
    Posts
    288
    Rep Power
    28
    Quote Originally Posted by NBS View Post
    You can also go into menu configuration clear epg
    Great, I will look at how to do that.

    Thanks

  5. #5
    Junoir Member
    Join Date
    Apr 2021
    Location
    yes i do
    Posts
    3
    Rep Power
    0
    ok, then how is cache cleared?

  6. #6
    Super Modz crazed 9.6's Avatar
    Join Date
    Nov 2014
    Posts
    13,194
    Rep Power
    355
    Quote Originally Posted by wsource View Post
    ok, then how is cache cleared?
    open LiveTV
    Then use the menu button on remote.
    Then open Configuration, then clear EPG data
    Last edited by crazed 9.6; 04-01-2021 at 09:47 AM.
    "Nearly all men can withstand adversity, if you want to test a person's character give him power"
    ― Abraham Lincoln

    Born on third base and got bumped back to second base, but the narrative is that he hit a Double !
    ― R. Barnes

 

 

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •