Register
Results 1 to 8 of 8
  1. #1
    Junoir Member
    Join Date
    Jan 2017
    Location
    Yes
    Posts
    5
    Rep Power
    0

    Help! Stb blocked

    Hi There,
    good morning,

    I get the service 2 days ago and this is the time I dont have anything on my BOX.
    I have a Mag322, I order the service, on the website everything looks good and perfect.
    But when I connected everything, is giving me the same thing.
    What I am doing wrong? any idea?




  2. #2
    Nascar Pool Diecast Winner Ryu's Avatar
    Join Date
    Nov 2014
    Location
    Acquiring Signal
    Posts
    2,454
    Rep Power
    120
    did you attach your Mac address from your mag to iptv provider side? make sure your your portal same in your box and iptv provider site. if all correct then hit reset button on iptv provider site then check for result.
    All information provided is for informational purposes only. Use at your own risk.

  3. #3
    Junoir Member
    Join Date
    Jan 2017
    Location
    Yes
    Posts
    5
    Rep Power
    0
    I did that already.

  4. #4
    Nascar Pool Diecast Winner Ryu's Avatar
    Join Date
    Nov 2014
    Location
    Acquiring Signal
    Posts
    2,454
    Rep Power
    120
    Quote Originally Posted by Pikorop View Post
    I did that already.
    ok try to use full url and also, try to change portal if you can and see if that helps.
    All information provided is for informational purposes only. Use at your own risk.

  5. #5
    Junoir Member
    Join Date
    Jan 2017
    Location
    Yes
    Posts
    5
    Rep Power
    0
    Thank you so much for your time.
    But no, nothing still same message.
    I dont know what happened. I help before 11 person to setup and install the box.
    First time my uncle want to do that and this happen. jezzz. frustrating right now.

  6. #6
    Nascar Pool Diecast Winner Ryu's Avatar
    Join Date
    Nov 2014
    Location
    Acquiring Signal
    Posts
    2,454
    Rep Power
    120
    I would say start from scratch and take your time to verify each and every step.
    make sure you have internet connection. verify url and Mac in your box and provider site. also, try to use portal with .tv if you were using .ru
    make sure to perform a reset before your turn on your box.
    if still nothing then pm your info to crazed 8.4
    All information provided is for informational purposes only. Use at your own risk.

  7. #7
    Junoir Member
    Join Date
    Jan 2017
    Location
    Yes
    Posts
    5
    Rep Power
    0
    thank you i will.

  8. #8
    Super Modz crazed 8.4's Avatar
    Join Date
    Nov 2014
    Posts
    12,227
    Rep Power
    325
    I can not add alot to what Ryu has already mentioned.
    One thing thou may be to use the No-Block file on that 322 model.
    But first try everything Ryu has added and as well whatever I sent you in PM

    If all still fails then try that No_Block file.
    Check posts #33 and #34 on the thread linked below
    http://iptvtalk.net/showthread.php?3...OCKING-portals

    If having issues getting the file,send me a PM and I can help with that.
    conflate

 

 

Tags for this Thread

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •