Register
Results 1 to 10 of 10

Thread: Question

  1. #1
    on radar Marley's Avatar
    Join Date
    Oct 2014
    Posts
    4,294,967,295
    Rep Power
    85899408

    Question

    When in file manger in kodi and made a file what button is it to open it up to edit the http file ?

  2. #2
    Mercenary 4me2c's Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2015
    Location
    Out There...!
    Posts
    2,812
    Rep Power
    97
    Use the One in the Right Hand Side, Hold the OK Button and a small window opens with choices :Edit Source, Make Default, Remove Source and Choose thumbnail...

    Click Edit Source the URL should bee High-Lighted, Click the OK Button and use Your Mouse...!

  3. #3
    on radar Marley's Avatar
    Join Date
    Oct 2014
    Posts
    4,294,967,295
    Rep Power
    85899408
    thanks it was my remote and back dont work for me
    Last edited by Marley; 10-08-2019 at 11:24 PM.

  4. #4
    Mercenary 4me2c's Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2015
    Location
    Out There...!
    Posts
    2,812
    Rep Power
    97
    You bee "Welcome"...! You can always scroll down thru that small window and "Remove Source", if Your R/C won't allow You to go back, when that Deletes, You can go back to File Manager and "Add Source" and Re-Enter the Right URL...! FUN isn't It...?!?

  5. #5
    on radar Marley's Avatar
    Join Date
    Oct 2014
    Posts
    4,294,967,295
    Rep Power
    85899408
    no no thats fixed now when i trie back button it dont work on anything

  6. #6
    Mercenary 4me2c's Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2015
    Location
    Out There...!
    Posts
    2,812
    Rep Power
    97
    hey, don't feel bad, My On-Screen Cursor moves but, But, BUTT, when Clicked, nothing happens...! LMAO...!

  7. #7
    on radar Marley's Avatar
    Join Date
    Oct 2014
    Posts
    4,294,967,295
    Rep Power
    85899408
    lol good on that one so i dont feel bad just wondering if it was me thanks for all info im too lazy to reset the box to see what would happen if anything box runs great beside what i said remote just dont like me i guess

  8. #8
    Member
    Join Date
    May 2015
    Location
    yes i do
    Posts
    435
    Rep Power
    29
    also if you are using a remote with a keyboard on it the C button will bring up the content box as well

  9. #9
    Member
    Join Date
    Mar 2019
    Location
    yes i do
    Posts
    226
    Rep Power
    20

    Lightbulb

    Here is the Full Kodi Keyboard Shortcut table

  10. #10
    on radar Marley's Avatar
    Join Date
    Oct 2014
    Posts
    4,294,967,295
    Rep Power
    85899408
    t3 has kb remote ?

 

 

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •