Register
Page 1 of 3 123 LastLast
Results 1 to 10 of 28
  1. #1
    Member montell's Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2016
    Location
    Canada
    Posts
    460
    Rep Power
    16

    Smile just ordered my 3900 from Bob :)

    Hi fellows,

    I placed my order with Bob to get one of his xpl 3900 Buzz tv units with 60 Gb SSD
    He was nice enough to mail it yesterday
    anything I need to do upon receiving my 3900? any Do's and Not-to-Do's?

    Thanks

  2. #2
    Master Warrior Ryu's Avatar
    Join Date
    Nov 2014
    Location
    Acquiring Signal
    Posts
    1,959
    Rep Power
    86
    I think you are all set now
    All information provided is for informational purposes only. Use at your own risk.

  3. #3
    on radar Marley's Avatar
    Join Date
    Oct 2014
    Posts
    4,294,967,294
    Rep Power
    85899407
    yup goods to go make sure to update it but think it will do it by itself if needed

  4. #4
    Member montell's Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2016
    Location
    Canada
    Posts
    460
    Rep Power
    16
    Hi fellows,

    Just received my 3900 Buzz Thanks to Bob
    Except I am having a hard time changing the MAC address?! cause when I press the Blue button on the remote "Change MAC address" pops up but when I press the "OK" button to change it, goes back to same MAC as the box came with?! while with my 3000, it will go to keyboard to start changing the MAC address?! Help please.

    Thanks

  5. #5
    Master Warrior Ryu's Avatar
    Join Date
    Nov 2014
    Location
    Acquiring Signal
    Posts
    1,959
    Rep Power
    86
    once you press blue button and box pops up then instead of ok just click on mouse button and click inside of box with mouse and you will be able to change your Mac.
    All information provided is for informational purposes only. Use at your own risk.

  6. #6
    Member montell's Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2016
    Location
    Canada
    Posts
    460
    Rep Power
    16
    Quote Originally Posted by Ryu View Post
    once you press blue button and box pops up then instead of ok just click on mouse button and click inside of box with mouse and you will be able to change your Mac.
    Thanks a lot Ryu Except the Mouse is crazy fast and erratic...lol...how can I calm it down? .....lol..its all over the screen with a smallest movement?!

  7. #7
    Master Warrior dishuser's Avatar
    Join Date
    Nov 2017
    Location
    in front of pc
    Posts
    1,856
    Rep Power
    79
    Quote Originally Posted by montell View Post
    Thanks a lot Ryu Except the Mouse is crazy fast and erratic...lol...how can I calm it down? .....lol..its all over the screen with a smallest movement?!
    use the remote from your 3000

  8. #8
    Member montell's Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2016
    Location
    Canada
    Posts
    460
    Rep Power
    16
    Quote Originally Posted by dishuser View Post
    use the remote from your 3000
    but I like this one, except for an overactive mouse any ways to slow down the mouse movements?
    thanks

  9. #9
    Master Warrior Ryu's Avatar
    Join Date
    Nov 2014
    Location
    Acquiring Signal
    Posts
    1,959
    Rep Power
    86
    Quote Originally Posted by montell View Post
    Thanks a lot Ryu Except the Mouse is crazy fast and erratic...lol...how can I calm it down? .....lol..its all over the screen with a smallest movement?!
    no worries bud. just practice moving your hand slow or use arrow keys to go up and down.
    All information provided is for informational purposes only. Use at your own risk.

  10. #10
    Member montell's Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2016
    Location
    Canada
    Posts
    460
    Rep Power
    16
    Now, it keeps kicking me out of the iptv?! and says "Buzz TV 2 keeps stopping" ?!
    not a good start of a nice model?!

 

 
Page 1 of 3 123 LastLast

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •