Register
Results 1 to 9 of 9

Thread: country lock

  1. #1
    Junoir Member
    Join Date
    Oct 2015
    Location
    yes i do
    Posts
    7
    Rep Power
    0

    country lock

    country lock with messing everything with clients, when country get lock clients lost signal, if i set allow all country then get signal but again when country lock the no signal, admin must take care of that stuff of country lock
    Last edited by catz; 07-11-2019 at 03:35 PM.

  2. #2
    Moderator at Work ilan's Avatar
    Join Date
    Sep 2015
    Location
    Celestial Fields
    Posts
    8,358
    Rep Power
    246
    A tip: In only your 4th post, it is not wise to make your request in such a belligerent manner.
    Beginner's Guide for Rocket, NFPS and IKS66...
    http://iptvtalk.net/showthread.php?2...-you-should-do

    Kodi Options for Rocket, NFPS and IKS66...
    http://iptvtalk.net/forumdisplay.php?71-Kodi

    Check the Announcement Section...
    http://iptvtalk.net/forumdisplay.php...-Announcements

  3. #3
    Member
    Join Date
    Mar 2019
    Location
    yes i do
    Posts
    119
    Rep Power
    12
    Quote Originally Posted by raza30 View Post
    country lock with messing everything with clients, when country get lock clients lost signal, if i set allow all country then get signal but again when country lock the no signal, admin must take care of that stuff of country lock
    If I remember, setting Country lock to all countries, will only be enabled until your 1st login, then the Server logs that location and sets the country to that IP.
    *I could be wrong!

  4. #4
    Member
    Join Date
    Aug 2018
    Location
    yes i do
    Posts
    213
    Rep Power
    7
    I can say mine has been set to allow all country's for quiet a few months and i have no problems.

  5. #5
    Official Support Guy
    Join Date
    Mar 2019
    Posts
    22
    Rep Power
    0
    Quote Originally Posted by Shooty View Post
    If I remember, setting Country lock to all countries, will only be enabled until your 1st login, then the Server logs that location and sets the country to that IP.
    *I could be wrong!
    You are right, as soon as it detect a country on next login it will set the lock to that one.

  6. #6
    Official Support Guy
    Join Date
    Mar 2019
    Posts
    22
    Rep Power
    0
    Quote Originally Posted by raza30 View Post
    country lock with messing everything with clients, when country get lock clients lost signal, if i set allow all country then get signal but again when country lock the no signal, admin must take care of that stuff of country lock
    As you can see there are thousands of users on this site and there are very few complaints about this matter, the auto country lock have more than 1 year working and it is fine as soon as the user isn't trying to use it in multiple countries.

  7. #7
    Junoir Member
    Join Date
    Oct 2015
    Location
    yes i do
    Posts
    7
    Rep Power
    0
    in us work ok but in dome countries gives problem, for example puerto rico , RD, and others from EU

  8. #8
    Master Warrior dishuser's Avatar
    Join Date
    Nov 2017
    Location
    in front of pc
    Posts
    1,708
    Rep Power
    73
    Quote Originally Posted by raza30 View Post
    in us work ok but in dome countries gives problem, for example puerto rico , RD, and others from EU
    puerto rico is us

  9. #9
    Junoir Member
    Join Date
    Oct 2015
    Location
    yes i do
    Posts
    7
    Rep Power
    0
    for example , i activated an client in us today , he reported me that was not working , when i check the account was locking in arabia saudita , he told me he was not using vpn or nothing , this does not happen to all clients but somes

 

 

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •