Register
Page 10 of 10 FirstFirst ... 8910
Results 91 to 98 of 98

Thread: Dreamlink T3

  1. #91
    on radar Marley's Avatar
    Join Date
    Oct 2014
    Posts
    4,294,967,294
    Rep Power
    85899404
    i use cable for the pc that why i asked one for power other for data but i know what you talking about i use this kind
    Code:
    http://www.l-com.com/firewire-din-scsi-sata-latching-sata-cable-straight-right-angle-24?gclid=CjwKCAjw_MnmBRAoEiwAPRRWW_UclIw4rG0pF7-l3a3-PSRKfYsV4YmPPImabvSbrsqCowb99RiglBoCMJAQAvD_BwE
    Last edited by Marley; 05-09-2019 at 12:51 AM.

  2. #92
    Member
    Join Date
    Aug 2018
    Location
    yes i do
    Posts
    192
    Rep Power
    6
    Quote Originally Posted by Marley View Post
    i use cable for the pc that why i asked one for power other for data but i know what you talking about i use this kind
    Code:
    http://www.l-com.com/firewire-din-scsi-sata-latching-sata-cable-straight-right-angle-24?gclid=CjwKCAjw_MnmBRAoEiwAPRRWW_UclIw4rG0pF7-l3a3-PSRKfYsV4YmPPImabvSbrsqCowb99RiglBoCMJAQAvD_BwE
    I see now The ones i have used go into a slot.It would have to be a usb to use a ssd drive.So you could get a sata to usb cable.

  3. #93
    Member
    Join Date
    Aug 2016
    Location
    MIA
    Posts
    55
    Rep Power
    9
    Quote Originally Posted by Bkman2020 View Post
    Probably has usb for external hard drive
    T3 has 2 USB and one is a usb 3.0

  4. #94
    SPACE ACE Capt.Kangaroo's Avatar
    Join Date
    Oct 2014
    Location
    Copernicus Crater
    Posts
    5,547
    Rep Power
    191
    Quote Originally Posted by kronic187 View Post
    T3 has 2 USB and one is a usb 3.0
    same specs as Z8
    You have to let your body sleep to let your soul live on

  5. #95
    Junoir Member
    Join Date
    Mar 2015
    Posts
    13
    Rep Power
    0
    I don't see any VOD on mine?

  6. #96
    Super Modz crazed 8.4's Avatar
    Join Date
    Nov 2014
    Posts
    10,705
    Rep Power
    274
    Quote Originally Posted by capthook View Post
    I don't see any VOD on mine?
    not even when you press the VOD button on your remote ?
    Or when viewing a LiveTv channel, press the menu button and a side menu will appear on-screen. You should see a VOD option there as well.
    pepisee

  7. #97
    Junoir Member
    Join Date
    Mar 2015
    Posts
    13
    Rep Power
    0
    Found it. Had to hit menu and got a choice there. The remote but does nothing.

  8. #98
    Member
    Join Date
    Jan 2016
    Location
    yes I do
    Posts
    71
    Rep Power
    10
    The VOD Button Works Only On The Large Remote

 

 
Page 10 of 10 FirstFirst ... 8910

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •