Register
NEW URL: www.IPTVTalk.net or .nl
Results 1 to 7 of 7

Thread: MyGica password

  1. #1
    TV Addicted
    Join Date
    Jan 2015
    Posts
    456
    Rep Power
    15

    MyGica password

    does anyone know to find your wifi password on MyGica1800 or how
    to set up and new wifi password??? I can't get my wifi to work!!
    something here

  2. #2
    Master Warrior
    Join Date
    Nov 2017
    Location
    in front of pc
    Posts
    1,157
    Rep Power
    48
    Quote Originally Posted by djmcshain View Post
    does anyone know to find your wifi password on MyGica1800 or how
    to set up and new wifi password??? I can't get my wifi to work!!
    what do you see in settings?

  3. #3
    TV Addicted
    Join Date
    Jan 2015
    Posts
    456
    Rep Power
    15
    it has wifi not connected with router number click it on and enter password
    I tried everyone that I could think of to no avail. Does anybody know how to change
    the password??
    something here

  4. #4
    Master Warrior
    Join Date
    Nov 2017
    Location
    in front of pc
    Posts
    1,157
    Rep Power
    48
    Quote Originally Posted by djmcshain View Post
    it has wifi not connected with router number click it on and enter password
    I tried everyone that I could think of to no avail. Does anybody know how to change
    the password??
    tried everyone?
    on your pc click on wifi at bottom
    pick adapter and then details/security
    now you will have correct password for wifi

  5. #5
    Master Warrior 4me2c's Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2015
    Location
    Out There...!
    Posts
    1,726
    Rep Power
    57

    Lightbulb

    Have You tried contacting MyGica Support and asking for advice and help from them...?!? I have heard that the 1800 Model is a Good Box and They probably will be willing to either Help or Replace it...!

  6. #6
    Mercenary floder2's Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2014
    Location
    yea
    Posts
    2,222
    Rep Power
    82
    Factory default your router .....it will get rid of the password...............then if you want go into the router settings and setup a new password...........or leave it with no password

  7. #7
    TV Addicted
    Join Date
    Jan 2015
    Posts
    456
    Rep Power
    15
    if I do a factory default will that get rid of everything??
    something here

 

 

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •